Español Español |
Settings

Follow Rock and Dirt on Facebook Follow Rock and Dirt on Twitter Check out Rock and Dirt's Blog Follow Rock and Dirt on Google Plus Follow Rock and Dirt on Linked In Follow Rock and Dirt on Pinterest Follow Rock and Dirt on YouTube Follow Rock and Dirt on Instagram Follow Rock and Dirt on Snapchat

2012 CATERPILLAR D8T Dozer


CATERPILLAR D8T

Price: 425,000 USD


Gregory Poole Equip

888-762-3632

919-336-5501
  • McCrea Wallace
  • PO Box 469

    Raleigh, NC 27602
    USA


View Additional Items from this Seller

Email Seller


 Register

Phone Email

 

Type the characters.Refresh Captcha

Print Page Loan Calculator E-Mail Page To A Friend
Close Window
Your E-Mail: 
Recipient's E-Mail: 
Message: 
Type the characters
in the image above, and press send.
  • Facebook Share Icon
  • Twitter Share Icon
  • Google Plus Share Icon

  • General Specs

    201410310

    MLN00399

    Raleigh, NC USA

    425,000 USD

    Additional Specs

    4,599


    Detailed Description

    EROPS; AIR CONDITIONER; BLADE, SINGLE ANGLE TILT; RIPPER, SINGLE SH; STEER, JOYSTICK; DIFF STEER; ENGINE ENCLOSURES; PRODUCT LINK; LIGHTING; PRODUCT LINK; , Model: D8T
    Click here for more information


  • Inspection Sheet
  • VeriTread Freight

  • New     Very Good     Good     Fair     Poor

    GENERAL APPEARANCE

    Cab or Canopy
    Crankcase Guard / Battery Box
    Eng. Enclose Hood / Stack
    Engine Doors
    Fenders
    Fuel Tank
    Grab Irons
    Hood
    Main Frame Welds
    Paint
    Pre-Cleaner Bowl
    Radiator Grill & Shroud
    Sheet Metal
    Steps / Ladder
    Stump Pans / Screens / Guards

    SAFETY ITEMS

    Safety Decals In Place
    Safety Decals Legible
    Horn

    GAUGES, OPERATOR STATION, CONSOLE

    Air Conditioner
    Dash Console Glove box missing in dash
    Door Latches
    EMS Panel / Warnings
    Floor Boards
    Gauges
    Glass/Mirrors
    Heater
    Interior Lights
    Seat Belt
    Seat Cushion / Arm Rest
    Switches
    Windshield Wipers
    Back Up Alarm
    Current O&MM
    Current Parts Manual
    Current Safety Manual
    Fuel Level 1/4 full

    ENGINE

    Belts / Pulleys
    Engine Supports
    Exhaust / Muffler
    Operating Condition
    Turbocharger / Blower
    Blow By
    Compression in Radiator
    Fluid Levels OK?
    Knocking
    Oil Leaks
    Water in Oil
    Anti-Freeze Color Red

    COOLING SYSTEM

    Leaks No
    Fan
    Fan Drive
    Hoses
    Radiator

    ELECTRICAL, STARTING AND CHARGING SYSTEM

    Alternator
    Batteries / Cables
    Lighting
    Starter
    Wiring

    TRANSMISSION

    Leaks
    Transmission - Noisy
    Case
    Controls
    Lines / Fittings
    Operating Condition
    Seals
    Temp / Pressure Gauges
    Transmission - Forward Shifts
    Transmission - Reverse Shifts

    STEERING

    Differential Steer
    Differential Steer Pump/Motor
    Differential Steering Controls
    Steering Linkage
    Steering Operating Condition
    Steering Valves / Pumps

    BRAKE

    Operating Condition
    Parking Brake
    Pump
    Type (Pedal, Lever) Pedal
    Type (Wet, Dry) Wet

    HYDRAULICS

    Leaks No
    Angle Cylinder
    Control Linkage
    Hose Lines
    Lift Cylinders
    Overall Operating Condition
    Pumps & Valves
    Ripper Lift Cylinder
    Ripper Tilt Cylinder
    Tank
    Tilt Cylinder

    BLADE

    Cutting Edge & Bits
    Face / Moldboard
    Pins
    Push Arm
    Trunnions

    RIPPER / GRAPPLE / WINCH

    Shanks / GET

    UNDERCARRIAGE

    Link Part Number3045681
    Pivot ShaftNo leaks
    Track Frame - Left
    Track Frame - Right


    Measure (L) Measure (R) % Worn (L) % Worn (R) Potential Hrs (L) Potential Hrs (R)
    Idlers Front60601212
    Idlers Rear60601212
    Links1481483232
    Pins & Bushings (External)82821515
    Track Roller 118191520
    Track Roller 218181515
    Track Roller 318171510
    Track Roller 418181515
    Track Roller 518171510
    Track Roller 617171010
    Track Roller 717191020
    Track Roller 819192020
    Track Shoes (Width)24243440

    FINAL DRIVES

    Housings, Left
    Housings, Right
    Planetaries / Differential, Le
    Planetaries / Differential, Ri

    COMMENTS, MISC. REPAIRS, GENERAL REMARKS

    Inspected 04/30/2015 @ 2722 hours



    Construction Equipment Trucks Trailers Cranes Parts & Attachments Other Searches Dealer Searches
    Categories
    Manufacturer
    Year | State
    Auction Results
    Categories
    Manufacturer
    Year | State
    Categories
    Manufacturer
    Year | State
    Categories
    Manufacturer
    Year | State
    Parts
    Dismantled Machines
    Attachments
    Attachment Mfg
    Auctions and Events
    Industry Related Items
    Articles
    Name
    Location
    Product
    FAQ | Rock & Dirt en Español | Set as Home Page | Contact Us | Site Map | Advertising Agreement | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service