Español Español |
Settings

Follow Rock and Dirt on Facebook Follow Rock and Dirt on Twitter Check out Rock and Dirt's Blog Follow Rock and Dirt on Google Plus Follow Rock and Dirt on Linked In Follow Rock and Dirt on Pinterest Follow Rock and Dirt on YouTube Follow Rock and Dirt on Instagram Follow Rock and Dirt on Snapchat

2012 CATERPILLAR D8T Dozer


CATERPILLAR D8T

Price: 415,000 USD


Wagner Equipment Co

877-557-5891

  • Serving CO, NM, & West TX
  • 18000 Smith Rd

    Aurora, CO 80011
    USA


View Additional Items from this Seller

Email Seller


 Register

Phone Email

 

Type the characters.Refresh Captcha

Print Page Loan Calculator E-Mail Page To A Friend
Close Window
Your E-Mail: 
Recipient's E-Mail: 
Message: 
Type the characters
in the image above, and press send.
  • Facebook Share Icon
  • Twitter Share Icon
  • Google Plus Share Icon

  • General Specs

    M422112

    MLN00639

    Pueblo, CO USA

    415,000 USD

    Additional Specs

    5,501


    Detailed Description

    0P0800/5450 M.S 3/8/18; 8SU BLADE, W/RK GRD & WEAR PLT; AM/FM/CD RADIO; C15 ENGINE; CYLINDER, LIFT WITH LINES - LH; CYLINDER, LIFT WITH LINES - RH; HYDRAULICS, RIPPER; LIGHT, RIPPER; NEW TRACK LINKS-3747 HRS; OIL CHANGE SYSTEM, POWERTRAIN; PACKAGE 8 RIPPER MULTI-SHANK; PACKAGE,8SU/U BULLDOZER; TIER 4 INTERIM; TOOTH, MULTI-SHANK RIPPER; TRACK, 24" ES (44SEC) PPR; ; OVERALL RATING: As-Is, Model: D8T
    Click here for more information


  • Inspection Sheet
  • VeriTread Freight

  • New     Very Good     Good     Fair     Poor

    GENERAL APPEARANCE

    Cleaning Required
    S.O.S. Taken
    Cab or Canopy
    Fenders
    Fuel Tank
    Grab Irons
    Hood
    Main Frame Welds
    Paint
    Sheet Metal
    Steps / Ladder

    SAFETY ITEMS

    ROPS Yes
    Horn

    GAUGES, OPERATOR STATION, CONSOLE

    Air Conditioner
    Dash Console
    Gauges
    Glass/Mirrors
    Heater
    Interior Lights
    Seat Cushion / Arm Rest
    Switches
    Windshield Wipers

    ENGINE

    Air Cleaners
    Engine Supports
    Fuel Injection System
    Operating Condition
    Turbocharger / Blower
    Blow By
    Compression in Radiator
    Fluid Levels OK?
    Knocking
    Oil Leaks
    Water in Oil
    Oil Pressure (H/L/N) good

    COOLING SYSTEM

    Leaks No
    Coolers
    Fan
    Hoses
    Radiator
    Water Pump

    ELECTRICAL, STARTING AND CHARGING SYSTEM

    Alternator
    Batteries / Cables
    Starter
    Wiring

    TRANSMISSION

    Leaks
    Transmission - Noisy
    Case
    Controls
    Operating Condition
    Seals
    Transmission - Forward Shifts
    Transmission - Reverse Shifts

    STEERING

    Steering Linkage
    Steering Operating Condition

    HYDRAULICS

    Leaks No
    Hose Lines
    Lift Cylinders
    Overall Operating Condition

    BLADE

    Cutting Edge & Bits
    Face / Moldboard
    Pins
    Push Arm
    Tilt Arms
    Trunnions

    RIPPER / GRAPPLE / WINCH

    Shanks / GET

    UNDERCARRIAGE

    Track Frame - Left
    Track Frame - Right


    Measure (L) Measure (R) % Worn (L) % Worn (R) Potential Hrs (L) Potential Hrs (R)
    Idlers Front3737
    Idlers Rear4040
    Links1.701.703636
    Pins & Bushings (External).48.484444
    Track Roller 1.85.853030
    Track Roller 2.85.853030
    Track Roller 3.89.892727
    Track Roller 4.89.892727
    Track Roller 5.89.892727
    Track Roller 6.89.892727
    Track Roller 7.85.853030
    Track Roller 8.85.853030
    Pins & Bushings Turned? No

    FINAL DRIVES

    Housings, Left
    Housings, Right
    Planetaries / Differential, Le
    Planetaries / Differential, Ri



    Construction Equipment Trucks Trailers Cranes Parts & Attachments Other Searches Dealer Searches
    Categories
    Manufacturer
    Year | State
    Auction Results
    Categories
    Manufacturer
    Year | State
    Categories
    Manufacturer
    Year | State
    Categories
    Manufacturer
    Year | State
    Parts
    Dismantled Machines
    Attachments
    Attachment Mfg
    Auctions and Events
    Industry Related Items
    Articles
    Name
    Location
    Product
    FAQ | Rock & Dirt en Español | Set as Home Page | Contact Us | Site Map | Advertising Agreement | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service