Español Español |
Settings

Follow Rock and Dirt on Facebook Follow Rock and Dirt on Twitter Check out Rock and Dirt's Blog Follow Rock and Dirt on Google Plus Follow Rock and Dirt on Linked In Follow Rock and Dirt on Pinterest Follow Rock and Dirt on YouTube Follow Rock and Dirt on Instagram Follow Rock and Dirt on Snapchat

2012 CATERPILLAR D6T Dozer


CATERPILLAR D6T

Price: 200,000 USD


Wagner Equipment Co

877-557-5891

  • Serving CO, NM, & West TX
  • 18000 Smith Rd

    Aurora, CO 80011
    USA


View Additional Items from this Seller

Email Seller


 Register

Phone Email

 

Type the characters.Refresh Captcha

Print Page Loan Calculator E-Mail Page To A Friend
Close Window
Your E-Mail: 
Recipient's E-Mail: 
Message: 
Type the characters
in the image above, and press send.
  • Facebook Share Icon
  • Twitter Share Icon
  • Google Plus Share Icon

  • General Specs

    M420320

    GMK00478

    Hobbs, NM USA

    200,000 USD

    Additional Specs

    4,286


    Detailed Description

    TRACK, 22" ES (41 SEC) HD; C9.3 ENGINE; TIER 4 INTERIM; SATELLITE PRODUCT LINK; UNDERCARRIAGE, HEAVY DUTY XL; CONTROL - RIPPER (NON-VPAT); HEATER, ENGINE COOLANT, 120V; STARTER, HEAVY DUTY; LIGHTS 6, BASIC; GUIDE/GUARD, HD TRACK MS; CYLINDER, LIFT WITH LINES - RH; CYLINDER, LIFT WITH LINES - LH; PACKAGE, 6SU XL BULLDOZER; BLADE, 6SU XL; 6 RIPPER, MULTI-SHANK; TOOTH, MULTISHANK RIPPER; FLEET RETIRE; 0P0800/ 3708 M.S 4/14/17; , Model: D6T
    Click here for more information


  • Inspection Sheet
  • VeriTread Freight

  • New     Very Good     Good     Fair     Poor

    GENERAL APPEARANCE

    Cleaning Required
    S.O.S. Taken
    Cab or Canopy Closed cab
    Crankcase Guard / Battery Box
    Eng. Enclose Hood / Stack
    Engine Doors
    Fenders
    Fuel Tank
    Grab Irons
    Hood
    Main Frame Welds
    Paint
    Radiator Grill & Shroud
    Sheet Metal
    Steps / Ladder
    Stump Pans / Screens / Guards

    SAFETY ITEMS

    ROPS
    Safety Decals In Place
    Safety Decals Legible
    Horn

    GAUGES, OPERATOR STATION, CONSOLE

    Air Conditioner
    Dash Console
    Door Latches
    EMS Panel / Warnings
    Floor Boards
    Gauges
    Glass/Mirrors
    Heater
    Interior Lights
    Meter
    Seat Belt
    Seat Cushion / Arm Rest
    Switches
    Windshield Wipers
    Back Up Alarm Not working hanging by the wires
    Current O&MM
    Current Parts Manual
    Current Safety Manual
    ROPS Certification Plate

    ENGINE

    Air Cleaners Not bad
    Belts / Pulleys
    Engine Supports
    Exhaust / Muffler
    Fuel Injection System
    Governor
    Operating Condition
    Turbocharger / Blower
    Blow By
    Compression in Radiator
    EPA Decal
    Fluid Levels OK?
    Knocking
    Oil Leaks
    Water in Oil
    Anti-Freeze ColorOrange
    Oil Pressure (H/L/N)Normal
    Smoke (B/D/L/W)Normal

    COOLING SYSTEM

    Folded Core Radiator
    Leaks
    Modular Radiator
    Standard Radiator
    Coolers
    Fan
    Fan Drive HYD. Driven
    Hoses
    Radiator
    Water Pump

    ELECTRICAL, STARTING AND CHARGING SYSTEM

    Block Heater
    Ether Aid
    Alternator
    Batteries / Cables
    Lighting
    Starter
    Wiring

    TRANSMISSION

    Transmission Type Power shift
    Leaks
    Transmission - Noisy
    Case
    Controls
    Cooler
    Lines / Fittings
    Operating Condition
    Seals
    Temp / Pressure Gauges
    Torque Converter
    Transmission - Forward Shifts
    Transmission - Reverse Shifts

    STEERING

    Differential Steer
    Differential Steer Pump/Motor
    Differential Steering Controls
    Steering Clutch
    Steering Operating Condition
    Steering Valves / Pumps

    BRAKE

    Brake Linkage
    Control Valve
    Lines
    Parking Brake
    Pump
    Type (Pedal, Lever) Pedal
    Type (Wet, Dry) Wet
    Holding What Gear? All gears

    HYDRAULICS

    Leaks No
    Angle Cylinder
    Control Linkage
    Hose Lines
    Lift Cylinders
    Overall Operating Condition
    Pumps & Valves
    Ripper Lift Cylinder
    Tank
    Tilt Cylinder

    BLADE

    Cutting Edge & Bits Can be flipped
    Face / Moldboard
    Pins
    Push Arm
    Tilt Arms
    Tower
    Trunnions

    RIPPER / GRAPPLE / WINCH

    Beam / Frame
    Brackets / Studs
    Control Linkage
    Lines / Fittings
    Pins & Bushings
    Shanks / GET
    Hydraulic Winch
    Mechanical Winch

    UNDERCARRIAGE

    Link Part Number 8E-7406H
    Notes Rollers 2-5 have Rock guards


    Measure (L) Measure (R) % Worn (L) % Worn (R) Potential Hrs (L) Potential Hrs (R)
    Carrier Rollers Front2012023836
    Idlers Front26281632
    Idlers Rear27262416
    Links1551532832
    Pins & Bushings (External)46473632
    Pins & Bushings (Internal)596596
    Track Roller 11701732420
    Track Roller 31751741819
    Track Roller 4175171820
    Track Roller 61751741819
    Track Roller 71651623034
    Track Shoes (Width)22223638
    Track Frame - Left
    Track Frame - Right
    Pins & Bushings Turned? No

    FINAL DRIVES

    Housings, Left
    Housings, Right
    Planetaries / Differential, Le
    Planetaries / Differential, Ri

    COMMENTS, MISC. REPAIRS, GENERAL REMARKS

    Unit in good operating condition



    Construction Equipment Trucks Trailers Cranes Parts & Attachments Other Searches Dealer Searches
    Categories
    Manufacturer
    Year | State
    Auction Results
    Categories
    Manufacturer
    Year | State
    Categories
    Manufacturer
    Year | State
    Categories
    Manufacturer
    Year | State
    Parts
    Dismantled Machines
    Attachments
    Attachment Mfg
    Auctions and Events
    Industry Related Items
    Articles
    Name
    Location
    Product
    FAQ | Rock & Dirt en Español | Set as Home Page | Contact Us | Site Map | Advertising Agreement | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service