Español |
Settings

2015 CATERPILLAR D5K LGP Dozer


CATERPILLAR D5K LGP

Price: 93,500 USD


Patten Industries Inc

877-717-0539

630-592-4682
  • Mike Jacob
  • 635 W Lake St

    Elmhurst, IL 60126
    USA


View Additional Items from this Seller

Email Seller


 Register

Phone Email

 

Type the characters.Refresh Captcha

Print Page Loan Calculator E-Mail Page To A Friend
  • Facebook Share Icon
  • Twitter Share Icon
  • Google Plus Share Icon
  • Close Window
    Your E-Mail: 
    Recipient's E-Mail: 
    Message: 
    Type the characters
    in the image above, and press send.

    General Specs

    X4281

    KYY01632

    Elmhurst, IL USA

    93,500 USD

    Additional Specs

    2,052


    Detailed Description

    *CAB, ROPS; *CONTROL,BLADE,MECHANICAL PITCH; *COUNTERWEIGHT, OMISSION, STD; *D5K2 LGP TRACTOR; *DRAWBAR, STANDARD; *DRIVE, STANDARD; *ENGINE,EPA 4I,EU IIIB,MLIT 4; *GRILL, RADIATOR, HD; *GUARD GP, REAR OMISSION; *HYDRAULICS, 3 VALVE, STANDARD; *LIGHTS, 6; *SEAT, CLOTH; *SOUND SUPPRESSION, OMISSION; *STARTING AID, ETHER; *TRACK, 26", MS, SALT, LGP; *UNDERCARRIAGE, SALT; BLADE, D5K LGP; INSTRUCTIONS, ANSI; INSTRUCTIONS, ENGLISH; LANE 1 ORDER; ROLL ON-ROLL OFF; SHIPPING/STORAGE PROTECTION; ; OVERALL RATING: As-Is, Model: D5K LGP
    Click here for more information


  • Inspection Sheet
  • VeriTread Freight

  • New     Very Good     Good     Fair     Poor

    GENERAL APPEARANCE

    Cleaning Required
    S.O.S. Taken
    Cab or Canopy
    Draw Bar
    Fuel Tank
    Grab Irons
    Hood
    Main Frame Welds
    Paint
    Sheet Metal
    Steps / Ladder

    SAFETY ITEMS

    ROPS Yes
    Horn

    GAUGES, OPERATOR STATION, CONSOLE

    Current O&MM
    Current Parts Manual
    Current Safety Manual
    Gauges
    Glass/Mirrors
    Interior Lights
    Seat Cushion / Arm Rest
    Switches
    Windshield Wipers

    ENGINE

    Blow By
    Compression in Radiator
    Fluid Levels OK?
    Knocking
    Oil Leaks
    Water in Oil
    Oil Pressure (H/L/N) Normal
    Air Cleaners
    Engine Supports
    Fuel Injection System
    Operating Condition - ENGINE
    Turbocharger / Blower

    COOLING SYSTEM

    Leaks - COOLING SYSTEM
    Standard Radiator
    Coolers
    Fan
    Hoses
    Radiator

    ELECTRICAL, STARTING AND CHARGING SYSTEM

    Alternator
    Batteries / Cables
    Starter
    Wiring

    TRANSMISSION

    Leaks - TRANSMISSION
    Transmission - Noisy
    Operating Condition - TRANSMISSION
    Transmission - Forward Shifts
    Transmission - Reverse Shifts

    STEERING

    Steering Operating Condition

    HYDRAULICS

    Leaks - HYDRAULICS No
    Angle Cylinder
    Control Linkage - HYDRAULICS
    Lift Cylinders
    Overall Operating Condition
    Tilt Cylinder

    BLADE

    Cutting Edge & Bits
    Face / Moldboard
    Pins
    Push Arm
    Single Tree
    Trunnions

    UNDERCARRIAGE

    Pins & Bushings Turned? No
    Notes - UNDERCARRIAGE 2 6Y9262
    Track Frame - Left
    Track Frame - Right


    Measure (L) Measure (R) % Worn (L) % Worn (R) Potential Hrs (L) Potential Hrs (R)
    Carrier Rollers Front6156141314
    Idlers Front69691212
    Links38438444
    Pins & Bushings (External)2381010
    Segments00000000
    Track Roller 15150109
    Track Roller 25149105
    Track Roller 3504995
    Track Roller 44952512
    Track Roller 5484945
    Track Roller 6495059
    Track Roller 700000000

    FINAL DRIVES

    Housings, Left
    Housings, Right

    *Commercial Financing provided by Currency Capital, LLC and loans made or arranged pursuant to California Finance Lenders Law license number 60DBO-56173. Loans are subject to credit approval and monthly payments illustrated above are based on terms available to highest qualified candidates and subject to additional documentation and prefunding fees, terms and conditions. Currency Capital, LLC is an independent finance company and is not the manufacturer or supplier of any equipment. Currency Capital, LLC is not a consumer lender and any consumer financing will be referred to a consumer lender.




    Construction Equipment Trucks Trailers Cranes Parts & Attachments Other Searches Dealer Searches
    Categories
    Manufacturer
    Year | State
    Auction Results
    Categories
    Manufacturer
    Year | State
    Categories
    Manufacturer
    Year | State
    Categories
    Manufacturer
    Year | State
    Parts
    Dismantled Machines
    Attachments
    Attachment Mfg
    Auctions and Events
    Industry Related Items
    Articles
    Name
    Location
    Product
    FAQ | Rock & Dirt en Español | Set as Home Page | Contact Us | Site Map | Advertising Agreement | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service