Español |
Settings

2015 CATERPILLAR D4K2 LGP Dozer


CATERPILLAR D4K2 LGP

Price: 89,000 USD


Michigan CAT

888-983-4105

  • Rest of World: Please Call Used Equipment Sales
  • 24800 Novi Rd

    Novi, MI 48375
    USA


View Additional Items from this Seller

Email Seller


 Register

Phone Email

 

Type the characters.Refresh Captcha

Print Page Loan Calculator E-Mail Page To A Friend
  • Facebook Share Icon
  • Twitter Share Icon
  • Google Plus Share Icon
  • Close Window
    Your E-Mail: 
    Recipient's E-Mail: 
    Message: 
    Type the characters
    in the image above, and press send.

    General Specs

    KRR605

    KRR00605

    Enroute, MI USA

    89,000 USD

    Additional Specs

    2,826


    Detailed Description

    AIR CONDITIONER; AIR SUSPENSION SEAT; BLADE SHAKE; BLADE, PAT; BLADE, S; BLADE, SINGLE ANGLE TILT; DRAWBAR; ENGINE ENCLOSURES; EPA LABEL; EROPS; HYD CONTROL; LGP; LIGHTING; PRODUCT LINK; STEER, JOYSTICK; ULTRA LOW SULFUR DIESEL FUEL; ; OVERALL RATING: As-Is, Model: D4K2 LGP
    Click here for more information


  • Inspection Sheet

  • New     Very Good     Good     Fair     Poor

    GENERAL APPEARANCE

    Cleaning Required
    S.O.S. Taken
    Bumper
    Cab or Canopy
    Decals Light scratches
    Draw Bar
    Fenders
    Fuel Tank
    Grab Irons
    Hood
    Main Frame Welds
    Paint Minor fading and more scratches and surface rust
    Pre-Cleaner Bowl
    Sheet Metal
    Steps / Ladder

    SAFETY ITEMS

    ROPS
    ROPS Certification Plate
    Back Up Alarm
    Horn
    Parking Brake - SAFETY ITEMS

    GAUGES, OPERATOR STATION, CONSOLE

    Current O&MM
    Current Parts Manual
    Current Safety Manual
    Air Conditioner
    Dash Console Dirty
    EMS Panel / Warnings
    Gauges
    Glass/Mirrors
    Heater
    Interior Lights
    Seat Cushion / Arm Rest Cushions are a little dirty
    Switches
    Windshield Wipers

    ENGINE

    Blow By
    Compression in Radiator
    Fluid Levels OK?
    Knocking
    Oil Leaks
    Water in Oil
    Air Cleaners
    Engine Supports
    Fuel Injection System
    Operating Condition - ENGINE
    Turbocharger / Blower

    COOLING SYSTEM

    Folded Core Radiator
    Leaks - COOLING SYSTEM
    Modular Radiator
    Standard Radiator
    Belts / Pulleys - COOLING SYSTEM
    Coolers
    Fan
    Hoses
    Radiator
    Water Pump

    ELECTRICAL, STARTING AND CHARGING SYSTEM

    Block Heater
    Ether Aid
    Alternator
    Batteries / Cables
    Starter
    Wiring

    TRANSMISSION

    Leaks - TRANSMISSION
    Transmission - Noisy
    Controls - TRANSMISSION
    Cooler
    Lines / Fittings - TRANSMISSION
    Operating Condition - TRANSMISSION
    Pump - TRANSMISSION
    Transmission - Forward Shifts
    Transmission - Reverse Shifts

    STEERING

    Steering Linkage
    Steering Operating Condition

    HYDRAULICS

    Leaks - HYDRAULICS No
    Angle Cylinder
    Control Linkage - HYDRAULICS
    Hose Lines
    Lift Cylinders
    Overall Operating Condition

    BLADE

    Cutting Edge & Bits Shows normal wear and has a flip left
    Face / Moldboard Shows normal wear
    Knuckle Shows normal wear and has shims left to remove to tighten
    Pins P&B have slight movement
    Single Tree

    UNDERCARRIAGE

    Notes - UNDERCARRIAGE System One U/C
    Pins & Bushings Turned? No
    Track Frame - Left
    Track Frame - Right


    Measure (L) Measure (R) % Worn (L) % Worn (R) Potential Hrs (L) Potential Hrs (R)
    Carrier Rollers Front1501503131
    Idlers Front24241010
    Links92921414
    Pins & Bushings (External)52522828
    Track Roller 21571572828
    Track Roller 31571572828
    Track Roller 41571572828
    Track Roller 51571572828

    FINAL DRIVES

    Housings, Left
    Housings, Right
    Planetaries / Differential, Left
    Planetaries / Differential, Right

    COMMENTS, MISC. REPAIRS, GENERAL REMARKS

    comment 1 Light,Service and Clean. Retail

    *Commercial Financing provided by Currency Capital, LLC and loans made or arranged pursuant to California Finance Lenders Law license number 60DBO-56173. Loans are subject to credit approval and monthly payments illustrated above are based on terms available to highest qualified candidates and subject to additional documentation and prefunding fees, terms and conditions. Currency Capital, LLC is an independent finance company and is not the manufacturer or supplier of any equipment. Currency Capital, LLC is not a consumer lender and any consumer financing will be referred to a consumer lender.




    Construction Equipment Trucks Trailers Cranes Parts & Attachments Other Searches Dealer Searches
    Categories
    Manufacturer
    Year | State
    Auction Results
    Categories
    Manufacturer
    Year | State
    Categories
    Manufacturer
    Year | State
    Categories
    Manufacturer
    Year | State
    Parts
    Dismantled Machines
    Attachments
    Attachment Mfg
    Auctions and Events
    Industry Related Items
    Articles
    Name
    Location
    Product
    FAQ | Rock & Dirt en Espaņol | Set as Home Page | Contact Us | Site Map | Advertising Agreement | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service