Español Español |
Settings

Follow Rock and Dirt on Facebook Follow Rock and Dirt on Twitter Check out Rock and Dirt's Blog Follow Rock and Dirt on Google Plus Follow Rock and Dirt on Linked In Follow Rock and Dirt on Pinterest Follow Rock and Dirt on Instagram Follow Rock and Dirt on Snapchat

2014 CATERPILLAR 349EL Excavator


CATERPILLAR 349EL

Price: 285,000 USD


Gregory Poole Equip

888-762-3632

919-336-5501
  • McCrea Wallace
  • PO Box 469

    Raleigh, NC 27602
    USA


View Additional Items from this Seller

Email Seller


 Register

Phone Email

 

Type the characters.Refresh Captcha

Print Page Loan Calculator E-Mail Page To A Friend
Close Window
Your E-Mail: 
Recipient's E-Mail: 
Message: 
Type the characters
in the image above, and press send.
  • Facebook Share Icon
  • Twitter Share Icon
  • Google Plus Share Icon

  • General Specs

    001307630

    MPZ00789

    Raleigh, NC USA

    285,000 USD

    Additional Specs

    5,546


    Detailed Description

    IDLER, STD; COOLING, HIGH AMBIENT; CHANGER, HAND CONTROL 2-WAY; SEAT, H-BACK, W/HEATER,S/AIR; LIGHTING, CAB (HALOGEN); AIR CLEANER, STANDARD; PANEL, STD START SWITCH; LIGHTS, HALOGEN, R/M-BOOM; CAMERA,RV,W/RAIL FOR CTWT RMVL; ARRANGEMENT, CTWT REMOVAL; 349EL FG HYD EXCAV W/CTWT RMVL; COUNTERWEIGHT, 18,960 LB; WASHER, WINDSHIELD UPPER/LOWER; CTRL & LINES,CTR-LOCK COUPLER; QUICK DRAINS, READY (OIL); REGIONAL PACK REGULATED ADSD-N; GUARD, TRACK GUIDING SEGMENTED; HYD VLV, HL PKG; GUARD HD BOTTOM PKG-FG; JOYSTICK STANDARD STP PKG; CERT EMISSIONS, EPA/EU; CAB STD PKG; R-CYLINDER PKG; COLD WEATHER START PKG (NACD); 349EL FG HYD. EXC. NACD-DCA3; TRACK, 36 TG PPR2 (FG); R-BOOM/12'10 STK HD W/EYE PKG; , Model: 349EL
    Click here for more information


  • Inspection Sheet
  • VeriTread Freight

  • New     Very Good     Good     Fair     Poor

    GENERAL APPEARANCE

    Cleaning Required Yes
    Bumper Minor corner dent
    Car Body
    Crankcase Guard / Battery Box
    Eng. Enclose Hood / Stack
    Fuel Tank
    Grab Irons
    Hood
    Paint
    Pre-Cleaner Bowl
    Radiator Grill & Shroud
    Sheet Metal Left compartment door bent
    Steps / Ladder

    SAFETY ITEMS

    ROPS
    Safety Decals In Place
    Safety Decals Legible
    Horn
    Swing Brake

    GAUGES, OPERATOR STATION, CONSOLE

    Air Conditioner
    Dash Console
    Door Latches
    EMS Panel / Warnings
    Floor Boards
    Gauges
    Glass/Mirrors Sunroof latch broken
    Interior Lights
    Seat Belt
    Seat Cushion / Arm Rest
    Switches
    Windshield Wipers Top washer does not work, bottom works.
    Back Up Alarm Travel alarm
    Current O&MM
    Current Parts Manual
    Current Safety Manual
    ROPS Certification Plate
    Fuel Level Full

    ENGINE

    Belts / Pulleys
    Engine Supports
    Exhaust / Muffler
    Fuel Injection System
    Governor AEC working well
    Operating Condition
    Turbocharger / Blower
    Blow By
    Compression in Radiator
    Fluid Levels OK?
    Knocking
    Oil Leaks Minor leak at Quick Change coupler
    Water in Oil
    Anti-Freeze ColorRed
    Oil Pressure (H/L/N)Normal
    Smoke (B/D/L/W)Normal

    COOLING SYSTEM

    Leaks No
    Fan
    Fan Drive
    Hoses
    Radiator

    ELECTRICAL, STARTING AND CHARGING SYSTEM

    Alternator
    Batteries / Cables
    Lighting
    Starter
    Wiring

    HYDRAULICS

    Swing Drive Oil Level Full
    Boom Cylinder
    Bucket Cylinder
    Hose Lines
    Hydraulic Swivel
    Operating Condition
    Pumps & Valves
    Stick Cylinder
    Swing Motors
    Tank
    Travel Motors

    BOOM

    Boom Condition
    Boom Pins
    Pins & Bushings

    STICK

    Notes Bucket not on machine, unable to tell if any ware in end of stick for attachment.
    Pins & Bushings
    Stick Pins

    BUCKET

    BrandRockland
    Width84" 6.0 cu yd
    Notes No bucket on machine

    UNDERCARRIAGE

    Link Part Number305-9361 & 62
    Links52 section
    Track Shoes35 1/2 wide
    Track Frame - Left
    Track Frame - Right


    Measure (L) Measure (R) % Worn (L) % Worn (R) Potential Hrs (L) Potential Hrs (R)
    Carrier Rollers Front1731744545
    Carrier Rollers Rear1741734545
    Idlers Front23244050
    Links1271262030
    Pins & Bushings (External)737399
    Pins & Bushings (Internal)86586511
    Track Roller 123243040
    Track Roller 222242040
    Track Roller 422232030
    Track Roller 622232030
    Track Roller 822232030
    Track Roller 923243040
    Track Shoes (Width)333366
    Pins & Bushings Turned? No

    FINAL DRIVES

    Housings

    COMMENTS, MISC. REPAIRS, GENERAL REMARKS

    Overall machine in good condition .



    Construction Equipment Trucks Trailers Cranes Parts & Attachments Other Searches Dealer Searches
    Categories
    Manufacturer
    Year | State
    Auction Results
    Categories
    Manufacturer
    Year | State
    Categories
    Manufacturer
    Year | State
    Categories
    Manufacturer
    Year | State
    Parts
    Dismantled Machines
    Attachments
    Attachment Mfg
    Auctions and Events
    Industry Related Items
    Articles
    Name
    Location
    Product
    FAQ | Rock & Dirt en Español | Set as Home Page | Contact Us | Site Map | Advertising Agreement | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service