Español Español |
Settings

Follow Rock and Dirt on Facebook Follow Rock and Dirt on Twitter Check out Rock and Dirt's Blog Follow Rock and Dirt on Google Plus Follow Rock and Dirt on Linked In Follow Rock and Dirt on Pinterest Follow Rock and Dirt on YouTube Follow Rock and Dirt on Instagram Follow Rock and Dirt on Snapchat

2011 CATERPILLAR 349EL Excavator


CATERPILLAR 349EL

Price: 269,000 USD


Ziegler CAT

888-223-7067

  • Used Equipment Sales
  • 7950 State Highway 101

    Shakopee, MN 55379
    USA


View Additional Items from this Seller

Email Seller


 Register

Phone Email

 

Type the characters.Refresh Captcha

Print Page Loan Calculator E-Mail Page To A Friend
Close Window
Your E-Mail: 
Recipient's E-Mail: 
Message: 
Type the characters
in the image above, and press send.
  • Facebook Share Icon
  • Twitter Share Icon
  • Google Plus Share Icon

  • General Specs

    I5622

    TFG00378

    Shakopee, MN USA

    269,000 USD

    Additional Specs

    4,644


    Detailed Description

    GUARDING; GUARDS; ENGINE ENCLOSURES; PRODUCT LINK; PILOT CONTROL; HAND AND FOOT CONTROL; STRAIGHT TRAVEL PEDAL; ULTRA LOW SULFUR DIESEL FUEL; PRODUCT LINK; 54" BUCKET; 11' STICK; REACH BOOM; AUX HYD (1-WAY FLOW); 36" TRACKS; , Model: 349EL
    Click here for more information


  • Inspection Sheet
  • VeriTread Freight

  • New     Very Good     Good     Fair     Poor

    GENERAL APPEARANCE

    Bumper
    Car Body
    Counterweight
    Crankcase Guard / Battery Box
    Eng. Enclose Hood / Stack
    Engine Doors
    Fuel Tank
    Grab Irons
    Hood
    Main Frame Welds
    Paint
    Pre-Cleaner Bowl
    Radiator Grill & Shroud
    Sheet Metal
    Steps / Ladder

    SAFETY ITEMS

    ROPS
    Safety Decals In Place
    Safety Decals Legible
    Brake Hold
    Horn
    Swing Brake

    GAUGES, OPERATOR STATION, CONSOLE

    Air Conditioner
    Dash Console
    Door Latches
    EMS Panel / Warnings
    Floor Boards
    Gauges
    Glass/Mirrors
    Heater
    Interior Lights
    Meter
    Seat Belt
    Seat Cushion / Arm Rest
    Switches
    Windshield Wipers
    Back Up Alarm
    Current O&MM
    Current Safety Manual
    ROPS Certification Plate

    ENGINE

    Air Cleaners
    Belts / Pulleys
    Engine Supports
    Exhaust / Muffler
    Fuel Injection System
    Governor
    Oil Filter Condition (CUT)
    Operating Condition
    Turbocharger / Blower
    Blow By
    Compression in Radiator
    EPA Decal
    Fluid Levels OK?
    Knocking
    Oil Leaks
    Water in Oil
    Anti-Freeze ColorRED
    Oil Pressure (H/L/N)NORMAL
    Smoke (B/D/L/W)NORMAL

    COOLING SYSTEM

    Leaks No
    Coolers
    Fan
    Fan Drive
    Hoses
    Radiator
    Water Pump

    ELECTRICAL, STARTING AND CHARGING SYSTEM

    Ether Aid Yes
    Alternator
    Batteries / Cables
    Lighting
    Pre-Heater
    Starter
    Wiring

    HYDRAULICS

    Boom Cylinder
    Bucket Cylinder
    Control Linkage
    Filter Condition (CUT)
    Hose Lines
    Hydraulic Swivel
    Operating Condition
    Pump Drive
    Pumps & Valves
    Rotex
    Stick Cylinder
    Swing Gear
    Swing Motors
    Tank
    Travel Motors

    BOOM

    Boom Condition
    Boom Pins
    Pins & Bushings

    STICK

    Pins & Bushings
    Stick Conditions
    Stick Pins

    BUCKET

    BrandCAT
    Width54"
    Quick Coupler No
    Bucket Bottom
    Bucket Linkage
    Bucket Mounts
    Bucket Sides
    Teeth / Adapters

    UNDERCARRIAGE

    Track Frame - Left
    Track Frame - Right


    Measure (L) Measure (R) % Worn (L) % Worn (R) Potential Hrs (L) Potential Hrs (R)
    Carrier Rollers Front1771772424
    Carrier Rollers Rear1771772424
    Idlers Front22222020
    Links1281281010
    Pins & Bushings (External)72.472.43636
    Pins & Bushings (Internal)867.5867.52020
    SegmentsGOODGOOD
    Track Roller 12525
    Track Roller 22525
    Track Roller 32525
    Track Roller 42525
    Track Roller 52525
    Track Roller 62525
    Track Roller 72525
    Track Roller 82525
    Track Shoes (Width)900900

    FINAL DRIVES

    Housings
    Planetaries / Diff



    Construction Equipment Trucks Trailers Cranes Parts & Attachments Other Searches Dealer Searches
    Categories
    Manufacturer
    Year | State
    Auction Results
    Categories
    Manufacturer
    Year | State
    Categories
    Manufacturer
    Year | State
    Categories
    Manufacturer
    Year | State
    Parts
    Dismantled Machines
    Attachments
    Attachment Mfg
    Auctions and Events
    Industry Related Items
    Articles
    Name
    Location
    Product
    FAQ | Rock & Dirt en Español | Set as Home Page | Contact Us | Site Map | Advertising Agreement | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service