Español Español |
Settings

Follow Rock and Dirt on Facebook Follow Rock and Dirt on Twitter Check out Rock and Dirt's Blog Follow Rock and Dirt on Google Plus Follow Rock and Dirt on Linked In Follow Rock and Dirt on Pinterest Follow Rock and Dirt on YouTube Follow Rock and Dirt on Instagram Follow Rock and Dirt on Snapchat

2012 CATERPILLAR 329EL Excavator


CATERPILLAR 329EL

Price: 160,000 USD


Wagner Equipment Co

877-557-5891

  • Serving CO, NM, & West TX
  • 18000 Smith Rd

    Aurora, CO 80011
    USA


View Additional Items from this Seller

Email Seller


 Register

Phone Email

 

Type the characters.Refresh Captcha

Print Page Loan Calculator E-Mail Page To A Friend
Close Window
Your E-Mail: 
Recipient's E-Mail: 
Message: 
Type the characters
in the image above, and press send.
  • Facebook Share Icon
  • Twitter Share Icon
  • Google Plus Share Icon

  • General Specs

    422733

    PLW00382

    Windsor, CO USA

    160,000 USD

    Additional Specs

    3,225


    Detailed Description

    AIR CONDITIONER; C7.1 ENGINE; TIER 4 INTERIM; COUPLER, HYDRAULIC PIN GRABBER; PIN GROUP, SPARE; KIT, HYD., PIN GRABBER COUPLER; REGIONAL PKG REGULATED (NACD; ALARM, TRAVEL; BELT, SEAT, 3" RETRACTABLE; CAT PRODUCT LINK 321SR; CONTROL,FINE SWING; ACCUMULATOR WITH CRN; R-BOOM/10'6" STK HD PKG; BOOM,R-REACH (20'2"/6.15M)HD; STICK, R10'6"/3.2M CB2 HD; LINKAGE, BKT-CB2 W/LIFT; CYLINDER, BOOM (W/O BLCV); R-CYLINDER PKG; CYLINDER, BKT (CB2 LINKAGE); CYLINDER, STICK (W/O SLCV); TRACK, 32" TG (GLT); PREFILTER, AIR (INTEGRATE); FINAL DRIVE, STANDARD; GUARD, TRACK GUIDING,SEGMENT; JOYSTICK, ONE BUTTON; JOYSTICK STANDARD STP PKG; PEDAL, STRAIGHT TRAVEL; MAT, FLOOR, RH PEDAL; VALVE, ANTI DRIFT, BOOM; HYD VLV, PKG; VALVE, HYDRAULIC, HL; LINES, CYLINDER; CAB-ROPS,70/30,W/VNDL-G BOSS; WIPER-RADIAL, FRONT 70/30; VALVE, ANTI DRIFT, STICK; CAB STD PKG; HATCH, OPENABLE ROOF; PANEL, STD START SWITCH; RADIO, 24V AM/FM; SUN, SHADE; LIGHTING, CAB (HALOGEN); HALOGEN LIGHTS, R-BOOM; SEAT, H-BACK, W/HEATER,S/AIR; WASHER, WINDSHIELD UPPER/LOW; CAMERA, REAR VIEW,MIRRORS RH; COOLING HIGH AMBIENT; CAMERA, REAR VIEW PKG; MIRRORS, CAB, EXTERNAL; GUARD, BOTTOM, HEAVY DUTY; GUARD, TRAVEL MOTOR, HD; GUARD, SWIVEL; GUARD HD BOTTOM PKG; STARTING, COLD WEATHER; COLD WEATHER STARTING PKG; CTRL & LINES, CTR-LOCK COUPL; COUNTERWEIGHT, 12,787 LB; QUICK-EVAC SYSTEM; CHANGER, HAND CONTROL 2-WAY; TERMINALS, JUMP START; HEATER, ENGINE COOLANT, 120V; QC BOOM LINES; QC STICK LINES; 0P0800 / 2000; OPO800/2729 RN 11-17-17; , Model: 329EL
    Click here for more information


  • Inspection Sheet
  • VeriTread Freight

  • New     Very Good     Good     Fair     Poor

    GENERAL APPEARANCE

    Cleaning Required
    Extra Fuel Tanks
    S.O.S. Taken
    Bumper
    Car Body
    Counterweight
    Crankcase Guard / Battery Box
    Eng. Enclose Hood / Stack
    Engine Doors
    Fenders
    Fuel Tank
    Grab Irons
    Hood
    Main Frame Welds
    Paint
    Pre-Cleaner Bowl
    Radiator Grill & Shroud
    Sheet Metal
    Steps / Ladder

    SAFETY ITEMS

    Cab Guards
    ROPS
    Safety Decals In Place
    Safety Decals Legible
    Brake Hold
    Horn
    Swing Brake

    GAUGES, OPERATOR STATION, CONSOLE

    Air Conditioner
    Dash Console
    Door Latches
    EMS Panel / Warnings
    Floor Boards
    Gauges
    Glass/Mirrors
    Heater
    Interior Lights
    Meter
    Seat Belt Dated December 2014
    Seat Cushion / Arm Rest
    Switches
    Windshield Wipers
    Back Up Alarm
    Current O&MM
    Current Parts Manual
    Current Safety Manual
    ROPS Certification Plate
    Fuel Level 100 % full

    ENGINE

    Air Cleaners
    Belts / Pulleys
    Engine Supports
    Exhaust / Muffler
    Fuel Injection System
    Governor
    Oil Filter Condition (CUT)
    Operating Condition
    Turbocharger / Blower
    Blow By
    Compression in Radiator
    EPA Decal
    Fluid Levels OK?
    Knocking
    Oil Leaks
    Water in Oil
    Anti-Freeze ColorRed
    Oil Pressure (H/L/N)Normal
    Smoke (B/D/L/W)Normal

    COOLING SYSTEM

    Leaks No
    Coolers
    Fan
    Fan Drive
    Hoses
    Radiator
    Water Pump

    ELECTRICAL, STARTING AND CHARGING SYSTEM

    Block Heater
    Ether Aid
    Alternator
    Batteries / Cables
    Lighting
    Pre-Heater
    Starter
    Wiring

    HYDRAULICS

    Swing Drive Oil Level Good
    Boom Cylinder
    Bucket Cylinder
    Control Linkage
    Filter Condition (CUT)
    Hose Lines
    Hydraulic Swivel
    Operating Condition
    Pump Drive
    Pumps & Valves
    Rotex
    Stick Cylinder
    Swing Gear
    Swing Motors
    Tank
    Travel Motors

    ATTACHMENTS / WORK TOOLS

    Other Hyd coupler

    BOOM

    Boom Length (Actual Length) 20'2"
    Boom Condition
    Boom Pins
    Pins & Bushings

    STICK

    Stick Length 10'6"
    Pins & Bushings
    Stick Conditions
    Stick Pins

    BUCKET

    BrandCat
    Quick Coupler (Make/Model)Cat. 325CB. PGA25111
    Serial NumberZ1K13226
    Width36"
    Quick Coupler Yes
    Bucket Bottom
    Bucket Linkage
    Bucket Mounts
    Bucket Sides
    Teeth / Adapters

    UNDERCARRIAGE

    Link Part Number 6Y-1607
    Track Frame - Left
    Track Frame - Right
    Notes Rock guards covering 3-5-7 rollers


    Measure (L) Measure (R) % Worn (L) % Worn (R) Potential Hrs (L) Potential Hrs (R)
    Carrier Rollers Front16016163
    Carrier Rollers Rear16116133
    Idlers Front21212424
    Links1231231010
    Pins & Bushings (External)4344189
    Pins & Bushings (Internal)810810
    Track Roller 11701691016
    Track Roller 21701701010
    Track Roller 41701691016
    Track Roller 61701701010
    Track Roller 8170171108
    Track Roller 91691691616
    Track Shoes (Width)313111
    Pins & Bushings Turned? No

    FINAL DRIVES

    Housings
    Planetaries / Diff



    Construction Equipment Trucks Trailers Cranes Parts & Attachments Other Searches Dealer Searches
    Categories
    Manufacturer
    Year | State
    Auction Results
    Categories
    Manufacturer
    Year | State
    Categories
    Manufacturer
    Year | State
    Categories
    Manufacturer
    Year | State
    Parts
    Dismantled Machines
    Attachments
    Attachment Mfg
    Auctions and Events
    Industry Related Items
    Articles
    Name
    Location
    Product
    FAQ | Rock & Dirt en Español | Set as Home Page | Contact Us | Site Map | Advertising Agreement | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service