Español Español |
Settings

Follow Rock and Dirt on Facebook Follow Rock and Dirt on Twitter Check out Rock and Dirt's Blog Follow Rock and Dirt on Google Plus Follow Rock and Dirt on Linked In Follow Rock and Dirt on Pinterest Follow Rock and Dirt on YouTube Follow Rock and Dirt on Instagram Follow Rock and Dirt on Snapchat

2012 CATERPILLAR 329EL Excavator


CATERPILLAR 329EL

Price: 174,000 USD


Wagner Equipment Co

877-557-5891

  • Serving CO, NM, & West TX
  • 18000 Smith Rd

    Aurora, CO 80011
    USA


View Additional Items from this Seller

Email Seller


 Register

Phone Email

 

Type the characters.Refresh Captcha

Print Page Loan Calculator E-Mail Page To A Friend
Close Window
Your E-Mail: 
Recipient's E-Mail: 
Message: 
Type the characters
in the image above, and press send.
  • Facebook Share Icon
  • Twitter Share Icon
  • Google Plus Share Icon

  • General Specs

    422561

    PLW00370

    Aurora, CO USA

    174,000 USD

    Additional Specs

    3,671


    Detailed Description

    AIR CONDITIONER; C7.1 ENGINE; TIER 4 INTERIM; REGIONAL PKG REGULATED (NACD; ALARM, TRAVEL; BELT, SEAT, 3" RETRACTABLE; CAT PRODUCT LINK 321SR; CONTROL,FINE SWING; FILM GROUP, ANSI; ACCUMULATOR WITH CRN; R-BOOM/10'6" STK HD PKG; BOOM,R-REACH (20'2"/6.15M)HD; STICK, R10'6"/3.2M CB2 HD; LINKAGE, BKT-CB2 W/LIFT; CYLINDER, BOOM (W/O BLCV); R-CYLINDER PKG; CYLINDER, BKT (CB2 LINKAGE); CYLINDER, STICK (W/O SLCV); TRACK, 32" TG (GLT); PREFILTER, AIR (INTEGRATE); FINAL DRIVE, STANDARD; GUARD, TRACK GUIDING,SEGMENT; JOYSTICK, ONE BUTTON; JOYSTICK STANDARD STP PKG; PEDAL, STRAIGHT TRAVEL; MAT, FLOOR, RH PEDAL; VALVE, ANTI DRIFT, BOOM; HYD VLV, PKG; VALVE, HYDRAULIC, HL; LINES, CYLINDER; CAB-ROPS,70/30,W/VNDL-G BOSS; WIPER-RADIAL, FRONT 70/30; VALVE, ANTI DRIFT, STICK; CAB STD PKG; HATCH, OPENABLE ROOF; PANEL, STD START SWITCH; RADIO, 24V AM/FM; SUN, SHADE; LIGHTING, CAB (HALOGEN); HALOGEN LIGHTS, R-BOOM; SEAT, H-BACK, W/HEATER,S/AIR; WASHER, WINDSHIELD UPPER/LOW; CAMERA, REAR VIEW,MIRRORS RH; COOLING HIGH AMBIENT; CAMERA, REAR VIEW PKG; MIRRORS, CAB, EXTERNAL; GUARD, BOTTOM, HEAVY DUTY; GUARD, TRAVEL MOTOR, HD; GUARD, SWIVEL; GUARD HD BOTTOM PKG; STARTING, COLD WEATHER; COLD WEATHER STARTING PKG; CTRL & LINES, CTR-LOCK COUPL; COUNTERWEIGHT, 12,787 LB; QUICK-EVAC SYSTEM; CHANGER, HAND CONTROL 2-WAY; TERMINALS, JUMP START; HEATER, ENGINE COOLANT, 120V; 0P0800/2365 RN 7-21-16; INSTRUCTIONS, ENGLISH; LINES, CONNECTOR, PIN GRABBER; PIN GROUP, SPARE; COUPLER, HYDRAULIC PIN GRABBER; , Model: 329EL
    Click here for more information


  • Inspection Sheet
  • VeriTread Freight

  • New     Very Good     Good     Fair     Poor

    GENERAL APPEARANCE

    Cleaning Required
    Extra Fuel Tanks
    S.O.S. Taken
    Bumper
    Car Body
    Catwalk
    Counterweight
    Crankcase Guard / Battery Box
    Eng. Enclose Hood / Stack
    Engine Doors
    Fuel Tank
    Grab Irons
    Hood
    Main Frame Welds
    Paint
    Radiator Grill & Shroud
    Sheet Metal
    Steps / Ladder

    SAFETY ITEMS

    Cab Guards
    ROPS
    Safety Decals In Place
    Safety Decals Legible
    Brake Hold
    Horn

    GAUGES, OPERATOR STATION, CONSOLE

    Air Conditioner
    Dash Console
    Door Latches
    EMS Panel / Warnings
    Floor Boards
    Gauges
    Glass/Mirrors
    Heater
    Interior Lights
    Meter
    Seat Belt
    Seat Cushion / Arm Rest
    Switches
    Windshield Wipers
    Back Up Alarm
    Current O&MM
    Current Parts Manual
    Current Safety Manual
    ROPS Certification Plate

    ENGINE

    Air Cleaners
    Belts / Pulleys
    Engine Supports
    Exhaust / Muffler
    Fuel Injection System
    Governor
    Operating Condition
    Turbocharger / Blower
    Blow By
    Compression in Radiator
    EPA Decal
    Fluid Levels OK?
    Knocking
    Oil Leaks
    Water in Oil
    Anti-Freeze ColorOrange
    Oil Pressure (H/L/N)Normal
    Smoke (B/D/L/W)Normal

    COOLING SYSTEM

    Leaks No
    Coolers
    Fan
    Fan Drive Belt driven
    Hoses
    Radiator
    Water Pump

    ELECTRICAL, STARTING AND CHARGING SYSTEM

    Block Heater
    Ether Aid
    Alternator
    Batteries / Cables
    Lighting
    Starter
    Wiring

    HYDRAULICS

    Swing Drive Oil Level Full
    Boom Cylinder
    Bucket Cylinder
    Control Linkage
    Hose Lines
    Operating Condition
    Pump Drive
    Pumps & Valves
    Stick Cylinder
    Swing Gear
    Swing Motors
    Tank
    Travel Motors

    ATTACHMENTS / WORK TOOLS

    Auger
    Claw
    Crusher
    Grapple
    Hammer
    Pulverizer
    Rake
    Ripper
    Shear
    Thumb
    Tilting Ditch Bucket
    Vibratory Plate

    BOOM

    Boom Length (Actual Length) 242" long
    Boom Condition
    Boom Pins
    Pins & Bushings

    STICK

    Stick Length 126" ,long
    Pins & Bushings
    Stick Conditions
    Stick Pins

    BUCKET

    BrandCat
    Serial NumberNEC02189
    Width42" bucket
    Quick Coupler No
    Bucket Bottom
    Bucket Linkage
    Bucket Mounts
    Bucket Sides
    Cutting Edges
    Teeth / Adapters

    UNDERCARRIAGE

    Link Part Number 6Y-1608


    Measure (L) Measure (R) % Worn (L) % Worn (R) Potential Hrs (L) Potential Hrs (R)
    Carrier Rollers Front1581591210
    Carrier Rollers Rear161159410
    Idlers Front21222444
    Links1221211618
    Pins & Bushings (External)41423627
    Pins & Bushings (Internal)804804
    Track Roller 11681671820
    Track Roller 21701691015
    Track Roller 41691691515
    Track Roller 61691691515
    Track Roller 81671692015
    Track Roller 91671671515
    Track Shoes (Width)31311919
    Track Frame - Left
    Track Frame - Right
    Pins & Bushings Turned? No

    FINAL DRIVES

    Housings
    Planetaries / Diff

    COMMENTS, MISC. REPAIRS, GENERAL REMARKS

    Unit in great operating condition



    Construction Equipment Trucks Trailers Cranes Parts & Attachments Other Searches Dealer Searches
    Categories
    Manufacturer
    Year | State
    Auction Results
    Categories
    Manufacturer
    Year | State
    Categories
    Manufacturer
    Year | State
    Categories
    Manufacturer
    Year | State
    Parts
    Dismantled Machines
    Attachments
    Attachment Mfg
    Auctions and Events
    Industry Related Items
    Articles
    Name
    Location
    Product
    FAQ | Rock & Dirt en Español | Set as Home Page | Contact Us | Site Map | Advertising Agreement | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service