Español Español |
Settings

Follow Rock and Dirt on Facebook Follow Rock and Dirt on Twitter Check out Rock and Dirt's Blog Follow Rock and Dirt on Google Plus Follow Rock and Dirt on Linked In Follow Rock and Dirt on Pinterest Follow Rock and Dirt on YouTube Follow Rock and Dirt on Instagram Follow Rock and Dirt on Snapchat

2012 CATERPILLAR 320D Excavator


CATERPILLAR 320D

Price: 137,750 USD


Madisa - Maquinas Diesel S.A.de CV

+52 81 84002000 ext 407

  • Edgar Mendoza Martinez
  • Av Industriales del Poniente
    2300 Col Centro, CP 66350

    Santa Catarina, Nuevo León MEX


View Additional Items from this Seller

Email Seller


 Register

Phone Email

 

Type the characters.Refresh Captcha

Print Page Loan Calculator E-Mail Page To A Friend
Close Window
Your E-Mail: 
Recipient's E-Mail: 
Message: 
Type the characters
in the image above, and press send.
  • Facebook Share Icon
  • Twitter Share Icon
  • Google Plus Share Icon

  • General Specs

    MUE2804

    FAL09671

    Mexico Tlanepantla, MEX

    137,750 USD

    Additional Specs

    3,253


    Detailed Description

    AIR CONDITIONER; CARBODY, STANDARD; AUXILIARY HYDRAULICS; CUCHARON 48"; ZAPATAS 31"; , Model: 320D
    Click here for more information


  • Inspection Sheet

  • New     Very Good     Good     Fair     Poor

    GENERAL APPEARANCE

    Car Body
    Counterweight
    Eng. Enclose Hood / Stack
    Fuel Tank
    Grab Irons
    Main Frame Welds
    Paint
    Radiator Grill & Shroud
    Steps / Ladder

    GAUGES, OPERATOR STATION, CONSOLE

    Air Conditioner
    Dash Console
    Gauges
    Glass/Mirrors
    Meter
    Switches

    ENGINE

    Air Cleaners
    Belts / Pulleys
    Engine Supports
    Exhaust / Muffler
    Fuel Injection System
    Governor
    Operating Condition
    Turbocharger / Blower
    Blow By
    Fluid Levels OK?
    Knocking
    Oil Leaks
    Water in Oil

    COOLING SYSTEM

    Leaks No
    Coolers
    Fan
    Hoses
    Radiator
    Water Pump

    ELECTRICAL, STARTING AND CHARGING SYSTEM

    Alternator
    Batteries / Cables
    Starter

    HYDRAULICS

    Boom Cylinder
    Bucket Cylinder
    Control Linkage
    Hose Lines
    Operating Condition
    Pump Drive
    Pumps & Valves
    Stick Cylinder
    Swing Gear
    Swing Motors
    Tank
    Travel Motors

    BOOM

    Boom Condition
    Boom Pins
    Pins & Bushings

    STICK

    Pins & Bushings
    Stick Conditions
    Stick Pins

    BUCKET

    Width
    Bucket Bottom
    Bucket Linkage
    Bucket Sides
    Cutting Edges
    Teeth / Adapters

    UNDERCARRIAGE

    Track Frame - Left
    Track Frame - Right
    Average Life Remaining 75


    Measure (L) Measure (R) % Worn (L) % Worn (R) Potential Hrs (L) Potential Hrs (R)
    Carrier Rollers Front117.50118.50148
    Carrier Rollers Rear117.00118.001711
    Idlers Front19.5020.001728
    Links104.50105.002516
    Pins & Bushings (External)58.2058.407168
    Pins & Bushings (Internal)762.00760.00100
    Segments3030
    Track Roller 118.0018.0077
    Track Roller 218.5018.501313
    Track Roller 318.0018.0077
    Track Roller 418.0018.0077
    Track Roller 518.0018.0077
    Track Roller 618.5018.501313
    Track Roller 718.0018.0077
    Track Shoes (Width)23.5022.501016

    COMMENTS, MISC. REPAIRS, GENERAL REMARKS




    Construction Equipment Trucks Trailers Cranes Parts & Attachments Other Searches Dealer Searches
    Categories
    Manufacturer
    Year | State
    Auction Results
    Categories
    Manufacturer
    Year | State
    Categories
    Manufacturer
    Year | State
    Categories
    Manufacturer
    Year | State
    Parts
    Dismantled Machines
    Attachments
    Attachment Mfg
    Auctions and Events
    Industry Related Items
    Articles
    Name
    Location
    Product
    FAQ | Rock & Dirt en Español | Set as Home Page | Contact Us | Site Map | Advertising Agreement | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service