Español Español |
Settings

Follow Rock and Dirt on Facebook Follow Rock and Dirt on Twitter Check out Rock and Dirt's Blog Follow Rock and Dirt on Google Plus Follow Rock and Dirt on Linked In Follow Rock and Dirt on Pinterest Follow Rock and Dirt on Instagram Follow Rock and Dirt on Snapchat

2011 CATERPILLAR 320D Excavator


CATERPILLAR 320D

Price: 138,000 USD


Madisa Maquinas Diesel S.A.de CV

+52 81 84002000 ext 407


8184002000
  • Edgar Mendoza Martinez
  • Av Industriales del Poniente
    2300 Col Centro, CP 66350

    Santa Catarina, Nuevo León MEX


View Additional Items from this Seller

Email Seller


 Register

Phone Email

 

Type the characters.Refresh Captcha

Print Page Loan Calculator E-Mail Page To A Friend
Close Window
Your E-Mail: 
Recipient's E-Mail: 
Message: 
Type the characters
in the image above, and press send.
  • Facebook Share Icon
  • Twitter Share Icon
  • Google Plus Share Icon

  • General Specs

    MUE2796

    BWZ05478

    Monterrey, MEX

    138,000 USD

    Additional Specs

    2,231


    Detailed Description

    AIR CONDITIONER; STICK, MEDIUM; LIGHTING; CUCHARON DE 38 INCH; ZAPATAS DE 600MM; ; OVERALL RATING: EXCELLENT, Model: 320D
    Click here for more information


  • Inspection Sheet

  • New     Very Good     Good     Fair     Poor

    GENERAL APPEARANCE

    Counterweight
    Crankcase Guard / Battery Box
    Eng. Enclose Hood / Stack
    Engine Doors
    Fuel Tank
    Grab Irons
    Hood
    Paint
    Radiator Grill & Shroud
    Steps / Ladder

    SAFETY ITEMS

    Brake Hold
    Horn
    Swing Brake

    GAUGES, OPERATOR STATION, CONSOLE

    Air Conditioner
    Dash Console
    Door Latches
    Gauges
    Glass/Mirrors
    Heater
    Interior Lights
    Meter
    Seat Belt
    Seat Cushion / Arm Rest
    Switches
    Windshield Wipers
    Back Up Alarm Yes

    ENGINE

    Air Cleaners
    Belts / Pulleys
    Engine Supports
    Exhaust / Muffler
    Fuel Injection System
    Governor
    Oil Filter Condition (CUT)
    Operating Condition
    Turbocharger / Blower
    Blow By
    Fluid Levels OK?
    Knocking
    Oil Leaks
    Water in Oil
    Oil Pressure (H/L/N)NORMAL

    COOLING SYSTEM

    Leaks No
    Coolers
    Fan
    Fan Drive
    Hoses
    Radiator
    Water Pump

    ELECTRICAL, STARTING AND CHARGING SYSTEM

    Alternator
    Batteries / Cables
    Lighting
    Pre-Heater
    Starter
    Wiring

    HYDRAULICS

    Boom Cylinder
    Bucket Cylinder
    Control Linkage
    Filter Condition (CUT)
    Hose Lines
    Operating Condition
    Pump Drive
    Pumps & Valves
    Stick Cylinder
    Swing Gear
    Swing Motors
    Tank
    Thumb Cylinder
    Travel Motors

    BOOM

    Boom Length (Actual Length)
    Boom Condition
    Boom Pins
    Pins & Bushings

    STICK

    Stick Length
    Pins & Bushings
    Stick Conditions
    Stick Pins

    BUCKET

    Width
    Bucket Bottom
    Bucket Linkage
    Bucket Mounts
    Bucket Sides
    Cutting Edges
    Teeth / Adapters
    Notes TRAE PLACA DE REFUERZO INFERIOR

    UNDERCARRIAGE

    Track Frame - Left
    Track Frame - Right


    Measure (L) Measure (R) % Worn (L) % Worn (R) Potential Hrs (L) Potential Hrs (R)
    Carrier Rollers Front119.00119.0055
    Idlers Front20.0020.002828
    Links30.2030.4096
    Pins & Bushings (External)11.4011.00114
    Track Roller 142.4042.4077
    Track Roller 242.5042.5066
    Track Roller 342.5042.4067
    Track Roller 442.7042.20310
    Track Roller 542.3042.20910
    Track Roller 642.3042.4097
    Track Roller 742.3042.4097
    Track Shoes (Width)6006001417
    Pins & Bushings Turned? No

    FINAL DRIVES

    Housings
    Planetaries / Diff



    Construction Equipment Trucks Trailers Cranes Parts & Attachments Other Searches Dealer Searches
    Categories
    Manufacturer
    Year | State
    Auction Results
    Categories
    Manufacturer
    Year | State
    Categories
    Manufacturer
    Year | State
    Categories
    Manufacturer
    Year | State
    Parts
    Dismantled Machines
    Attachments
    Attachment Mfg
    Auctions and Events
    Industry Related Items
    Articles
    Name
    Location
    Product
    FAQ | Rock & Dirt en Español | Set as Home Page | Contact Us | Site Map | Advertising Agreement | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service