Español 

2012 CATERPILLAR 316EL Excavator


CATERPILLAR 316EL

Price: 92,900 USD


Michigan CAT

844-505-9680

  • Rest of World: Please Call Used Equipment Sales
  • 24800 Novi Rd

    Novi, MI 48375
    USA


View Additional Items from this Seller

Email Seller


 Register

Phone Email

 

Type the characters.Refresh Captcha

Stay safe. Read more about avoiding scams and protecting your money. By using this site, you agree to our Terms of Use & our Privacy Policy.

Print Page Loan Calculator E-Mail Page To A Friend
  • Facebook Share Icon
  • Twitter Share Icon
  • Google Plus Share Icon
  • Close Window
    Your E-Mail: 
    Recipient's E-Mail: 
    Message: 
    Type the characters
    in the image above, and press send.

    Stay safe. Read more about avoiding scams and protecting your money. By using this site, you agree to our Terms of Use & our Privacy Policy.



    General Specs

    DZW357

    DZW00357

    Novi, MI USA

    92,900 USD

    Additional Specs

    4,297


    Detailed Description

    AUXILIARY HYDRAULICS; AM FM RADIO; BOOM, 1 PIECE; CARBODY, STANDARD; COUPLER, HYDRAULIC; COUPLER, QUICK; ENGINE ENCLOSURES; EPA LABEL; FIRE EXTINGUISHER; LIGHTING; PILOT CONTROL; PRODUCT LINK; STRAIGHT TRAVEL PEDAL; ULTRA LOW SULFUR DIESEL FUEL; UNDERCARRIAGE, LONG; ; OVERALL RATING: As-Is, Model: 316EL
    Click here for more information


  • Inspection Sheet

  • New     Very Good     Good     Fair     Poor

    GENERAL APPEARANCE

    Cleaning Required
    Extra Fuel Tanks
    S.O.S. Taken
    Bumper Right side is dented a little
    Car Body Right rear is dented a little
    Counterweight Scratched
    Crankcase Guard / Battery Box
    Decals Scratched a little
    Eng. Enclose Hood / Stack
    Engine Doors Both sides are bent
    Fuel Tank
    Grab Irons Left front is bent a little
    Hood
    Main Frame Welds
    Paint Faded and scratched and also has surface rust
    Plastic Plastic inside cab is dirty
    Radiator Grill & Shroud
    Sheet Metal Toolbox lid is bent a little
    Steps / Ladder Lower toolbox step is bent

    SAFETY ITEMS

    Cab Guards
    ROPS
    Safety Decals In Place
    Safety Decals Legible
    Brake Hold
    Fire Extinguisher
    Horn
    Secondary Exit
    Swing Brake

    GAUGES, OPERATOR STATION, CONSOLE

    Back Up Alarm
    Current O&MM
    Current Parts Manual
    Current Safety Manual
    ROPS Certification Plate
    Fuel Level 1/2 Tank
    Air Conditioner
    Dash Console
    Door Latches
    EMS Panel / Warnings
    Floor Boards Dirty
    Gauges
    Heater
    Interior Lights
    Meter
    Product Link
    Seat Belt
    Seat Cushion / Arm Rest Cushions are dirty
    Switches
    Windshield Wipers Upper wiper could use a new blade.

    ENGINE

    Blow By
    Compression in Radiator
    EPA Decal
    Fluid Levels OK?
    Knocking
    Oil Leaks
    Water in Oil
    Anti-Freeze Color Red
    Air Cleaners
    Belts / Pulleys
    Engine Supports
    Exhaust / Muffler
    Fuel Injection System
    Governor
    Oil Filter Condition (CUT)
    Operating Condition - ENGINE
    Turbocharger / Blower

    COOLING SYSTEM

    Leaks No
    Coolers
    Fan
    Fan Drive
    Hoses
    Radiator
    Water Pump

    ELECTRICAL, STARTING AND CHARGING SYSTEM

    Block Heater
    Ether Aid
    Alternator
    Batteries / Cables
    Lighting
    Pre-Heater
    Starter
    Wiring

    HYDRAULICS

    Boom Cylinder
    Bucket Cylinder
    Control Linkage
    Filter Condition (CUT)
    Hose Lines
    Hydraulic Swivel
    Operating Condition - HYDRAULICS
    Pump Drive
    Pumps & Valves
    Rotex
    Stick Cylinder
    Swing Gear
    Swing Motors
    Tank
    Travel Motors

    ATTACHMENTS / WORK TOOLS

    Auger
    Claw
    Crusher
    Grapple
    Hammer
    Pulverizer
    Rake
    Ripper
    Shear
    Thumb
    Tilting Ditch Bucket
    Vibratory Plate

    BOOM

    Boom Condition
    Boom Pins
    Pins & Bushings - BOOM P&B have slight movement

    STICK

    Pins & Bushings - STICK P&B have slight movement
    Stick Conditions
    Stick Pins

    BUCKET

    Quick Coupler Yes Caterpillar Hydraulic coupler shows normal wear
    Notes - BUCKET 46” Bkt
    Bucket Bottom Shows normal wear
    Bucket Linkage All H-Link P&B have slight movement
    Bucket Mounts
    Bucket Sides Show normal wear
    Teeth / Adapters Show normal wear

    UNDERCARRIAGE

    Pins & Bushings Turned? No
    Links9w3138
    Track Shoes23.5” TG Pads
    Track Frame - Left
    Track Frame - Right


    Measure (L) Measure (R) % Worn (L) % Worn (R) Potential Hrs (L) Potential Hrs (R)
    Carrier Rollers Front1091096363
    Carrier Rollers Rear1091096363
    Idlers Front20202424
    Links1051051818
    Pins & Bushings (External)57577777
    Track Roller 21451453535
    Track Roller 31451453535
    Track Roller 51451453535
    Track Roller 61451453535
    Track Roller 71451453535
    Track Shoes (Width)242477

    FINAL DRIVES

    Housings
    Planetaries / Diff

    COMMENTS, MISC. REPAIRS, GENERAL REMARKS

    comment 1 Wiper blade,Service and Clean. Retail

    *Commercial Financing provided by Currency Capital, LLC and loans made or arranged pursuant to California Finance Lenders Law license number 60DBO-56173. Loans are subject to credit approval and monthly payments illustrated above are based on terms available to highest qualified candidates and subject to additional documentation and prefunding fees, terms and conditions. Currency Capital, LLC is an independent finance company and is not the manufacturer or supplier of any equipment. Currency Capital, LLC is not a consumer lender and any consumer financing will be referred to a consumer lender.




    Construction Equipment Trucks Trailers Cranes Parts & Attachments Other Searches Dealer Searches
    Categories
    Manufacturer
    Year | State
    Auction Results
    Categories
    Manufacturer
    Year | State
    Categories
    Manufacturer
    Year | State
    Categories
    Manufacturer
    Year | State
    Parts
    Dismantled Machines
    Attachments
    Attachment Mfg
    Auctions and Events
    Industry Related Items
    Articles
    Name
    Location
    Product
    FAQ | Rock & Dirt en Espanol | Security Center | Advertiser Agreement | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use | Do Not Sell My Information