Español |
Settings

2017 CATERPILLAR 315FL Excavator


CATERPILLAR 315FL

Price: 189,500 USD


Holt of California

888-716-0298

916-472-3537
  • Mike Dutro
  • 7310 Pacific Ave

    Pleasant Grove, CA 95668
    USA


View Additional Items from this Seller

Email Seller


 Register

Phone Email

 

Type the characters.Refresh Captcha

Print Page Loan Calculator E-Mail Page To A Friend
  • Facebook Share Icon
  • Twitter Share Icon
  • Google Plus Share Icon
  • Close Window
    Your E-Mail: 
    Recipient's E-Mail: 
    Message: 
    Type the characters
    in the image above, and press send.

    General Specs

    CON0778

    TDY10728

    Newcastle, CA USA

    189,500 USD

    Additional Specs

    1,229


    Detailed Description

    AIR CONDITIONER; BOOM, 1 PIECE; STICK, MEDIUM; COUPLER, HYDRAULIC; COUPLER, QUICK; CARBODY, STANDARD; AUXILIARY HYDRAULICS; THUMB, HYDRAULIC; ENGINE ENCLOSURES; PRODUCT LINK; CE PLATE; PILOT CONTROL; HAND AND FOOT CONTROL; LIGHTING; STRAIGHT TRAVEL PEDAL; ULTRA LOW SULFUR DIESEL FUEL; AM FM RADIO; EPA LABEL; 36" BUCKET; ; OVERALL RATING: As-Is, Model: 315FL
    Click here for more information


  • Inspection Sheet

  • New     Very Good     Good     Fair     Poor

    GENERAL APPEARANCE

    Cleaning Required
    S.O.S. Taken
    Bumper Left side bumper rail is damaged. Right side bumper rail is damaged,
    Car Body Right front side panel dented. Cab Rops structure is dented left front post and roof canopy above cab door.
    Catwalk
    Counterweight
    Crankcase Guard / Battery Box
    Decals
    Eng. Enclose Hood / Stack
    Engine Doors
    Fiberglass
    Fuel Tank
    Grab Irons
    Hood
    Main Frame Welds
    Paint
    Plastic
    Pre-Cleaner Bowl
    Radiator Grill & Shroud
    Sheet Metal
    Steps / Ladder

    SAFETY ITEMS

    Cab Guards
    ROPS
    Safety Decals In Place
    Safety Decals Legible
    Brake Hold
    Fire Extinguisher
    Horn
    Rig Saver
    Swing Brake
    Notes Machine has front window and roof debris guards.

    GAUGES, OPERATOR STATION, CONSOLE

    Air Conditioner
    Dash Console
    Door Latches
    EMS Panel / Warnings
    Floor Boards
    Gauges
    Glass/Mirrors Front windshield is cracked. Cab mirror is cracked.
    Heater
    Interior Lights
    Meter
    Seat Belt August 2017
    Seat Cushion / Arm Rest
    Switches
    Windshield Wipers
    Back Up Alarm
    Current O&MM
    Current Parts Manual
    Current Safety Manual
    ROPS Certification Plate

    ENGINE

    Air Cleaners Outer air filter is dusty.
    Belts / Pulleys
    Engine Supports
    Exhaust / Muffler
    Fuel Injection System
    Governor
    Operating Condition
    Turbocharger / Blower
    Notes Last service noted 1032 hours current hours 1229
    Blow By
    Compression in Radiator
    EPA Decal
    Knocking
    Oil Leaks
    Water in Oil
    Anti-Freeze ColorRed
    Oil Pressure (H/L/N)Ok
    Smoke (B/D/L/W)Normal

    COOLING SYSTEM

    Leaks No
    Coolers
    Fan
    Fan Drive
    Hoses
    Radiator
    Water Pump

    ELECTRICAL, STARTING AND CHARGING SYSTEM

    Block Heater
    Ether Aid
    Alternator
    Batteries / Cables
    Lighting
    Pre-Heater
    Starter
    Wiring

    HYDRAULICS

    Swing Drive Oil Level Ok
    Bucket Cylinder
    Control Linkage
    Hose Lines
    Hydraulic Swivel
    Operating Condition
    Pump Drive
    Pumps & Valves
    Stick Cylinder
    Swing Gear
    Swing Motors
    Tank
    Thumb Cylinder
    Travel Motors

    ATTACHMENTS / WORK TOOLS

    Other 8ft 6” push blade.
    Thumb Yes 21 1/2 “ caterpillar thumb.

    BOOM

    Boom Condition
    Boom Pins
    Pins & Bushings

    STICK

    Stick Length 9ft 10”
    Pins & Bushings
    Stick Conditions
    Stick Pins

    BUCKET

    BrandCaterpillar
    Quick Coupler (Make/Model)Caterpillar
    Width36”
    Quick Coupler Yes
    Bucket Bottom
    Bucket Linkage
    Bucket Mounts
    Bucket Sides
    Teeth / Adapters

    UNDERCARRIAGE

    Link Part Number4I-7476
    Track Shoes20” wide shoes
    Track Frame - Left
    Track Frame - Right


    Measure (L) Measure (R) % Worn (L) % Worn (R) Potential Hrs (L) Potential Hrs (R)
    Carrier Rollers Front??
    Carrier Rollers Rear??
    Idlers Front0720721212
    Links09609549
    Pins & Bushings (External)0290292424
    Pins & Bushings (Internal)68668600
    Track Roller 11621621515
    Track Roller 21631631010
    Track Roller 31631631010
    Track Roller 4GuardGuard
    Track Roller 51631631010
    Track Roller 61621631510
    Track Roller 71621621515
    Track Shoes (Width)1041042424
    Pins & Bushings Turned? No

    FINAL DRIVES

    Housings
    Planetaries / Diff

    COMMENTS, MISC. REPAIRS, GENERAL REMARKS

    Rops is dented see photos. Right and left bumper panels are dented . Right front side panel is dented.Front windshield is cracked. Left cab mirror is cracked.
    Machine runs and operates good all functions performed normally with exceptions miscellaneous repairs noted above machine is in overall good condition.



    Construction Equipment Trucks Trailers Cranes Parts & Attachments Other Searches Dealer Searches
    Categories
    Manufacturer
    Year | State
    Auction Results
    Categories
    Manufacturer
    Year | State
    Categories
    Manufacturer
    Year | State
    Categories
    Manufacturer
    Year | State
    Parts
    Dismantled Machines
    Attachments
    Attachment Mfg
    Auctions and Events
    Industry Related Items
    Articles
    Name
    Location
    Product
    FAQ | Rock & Dirt en Español | Set as Home Page | Contact Us | Site Map | Advertising Agreement | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service